Students @ Higher Studies

 

Status of B.Tech students: Batch 2005-2009

Name Branch University/Institute

Kanishka Dayal

CSE

US University

Ch. Dinesh Joshi

CSE

BIM, Trichi

Lakshmi Reddy B

CSE

Texas A&M University, Lousiana State University, Virginia & Univ. of California - Santa Cruz.

P Hemanth Reddy

CSE

Texas Tech University, Kansas State University

Keshav Sahani

CSE

IIM Shillong

Ram Krishan Shukla

CSE

Simon Fraser university ENSIIE, France

Sagar Ranglani

CSE

MS, University of Tokyo

Amal Chaturvedi

ECE

Univer.of Cincinnati, Ohio

Vineet Gandhi

ECE

Erasmus Mundus Scholarship Program (Europe)

Ankit Mathur

ECE

University of Arkansas, Erasmus Mundus Scholarship Program (Europe)

Amit Kumar Mishra

ECE

Univ.of British Columbia, Canada

Ashish Mishra

ECE

IIT Bombay Project

Prashant Singh

ECE

XLRI Jamshedpur

Jyani Somayajulu Vaddi

ECE

Iowa State University

Arpit Awasthi

 

University of Tokyo, Japan

Deepak Jain

 

ORANGE-MEAA scholarship of French government and French Telecom for MSc at Telecom Paristech in MULTIMEDIA in Information Technology

Aakash Johry

ME

IISc Bangalore, IIT Kanpur

Ashveen Maheshwari

ME

IISc Bangalore

Pragam Rathore

ME

IIT Kanpur

Vaibhav Kumar

ME

University of Tokyo, Japan

Saranash Jain

ME

Kanagawa Institue of Technology, Japan

 

 

Status of B.Tech students: Batch 2006-2010

Name Branch University/Institute

Nitin Madhogaria

ECE

Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Pune

Pragya Kosta

ECE

IIT Roorkee

Harshad Uday Lalit

ME

University of Florida and North Carolina State University

Vineet Singh

CSE

IIT, Mumbai

Abhinav Bhardwaj

ECE

IIT, Kanpur

Bhuvnesh Pratap Singh

CSE

Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta-U.S.A.

 

Status of B.Tech students: Batch 2007-2011

Name Branch University/Institute

Anilesh Sharma

CSE

State University of New York at Buffalo (UB)


Students Selected for PhD Programme from MDes 2010 Batch

Name Branch Organization

Swathi Matta

MDes

IIT Guwahati


Back to Top